Estimated Value: $493,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Tiqua Trail, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $567,932, approximately $157 per square foot. 828 Tiqua Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Pugin Carl
Bought by
Briggs Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Indianbrook West Co
Bought by
Pugin Carl and Pugin Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Indianbrook West Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Robin | $308,912 | -- | |
| Pugin Carl | $23,850 | -- | |
| Indianbrook West Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briggs Robin | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $189,040 | $16,520 | $172,520 |
| 2024 | $9,425 | $189,040 | $16,520 | $172,520 |
| 2023 | $8,767 | $154,950 | $13,550 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $8,814 | $154,950 | $13,550 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $8,671 | $154,950 | $13,550 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $127,510 | $12,990 | $114,520 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $127,510 | $12,990 | $114,520 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $127,510 | $12,990 | $114,520 |
| 2017 | $6,071 | $122,050 | $12,990 | $109,060 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $122,160 | $12,990 | $109,170 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $122,160 | $12,990 | $109,170 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $132,660 | $11,940 | $120,720 |
| 2013 | $6,478 | $132,660 | $11,940 | $120,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map