8281 S Monaco Ct Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,027,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8281 S Monaco Ct, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $951,405, approximately $271 per square foot. 8281 S Monaco Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Shannon Glenn C and Jones Frank L
Bought by
Wearner Trent and Wearner Robyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,206
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Gomes Angela Nan and Gomes Larry E
Bought by
Shannon Glenn C and Jones Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Gomes Angela Nan
Bought by
Gomes Angela Nan and Gomes Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Gomes Larry E and Gomes Angela Nan
Bought by
Gomes Angela Nan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property