$1,125,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,236 Sq Ft
8,266 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$348 Per Sq Ft

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Laureate Park Elementary Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Laureate Park Bark Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully designed David Weekley Wharf model in Laureate Park, set on an oversized corner lot with standout curb appeal, a
private pool and spa, and a detached rear entry 3 car garage. Built in 2020, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a dedicated
office with double glass doors, and a spacious second floor bonus room across 3,236 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A
charming covered front porch and elevated entry create a warm first impression, while inside, the open main living area immediately stands out
with wide plank flooring, crown molding, abundant natural light, and a bright airy layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The
kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a large quartz island with seating, extensive cabinetry, built in oven and microwave, cooktop with
vent hood, subway tile backsplash, walk in pantry, and a spacious dining area with additional built in storage and prep space. The kitchen, dining,
and living areas all connect seamlessly, creating an inviting central gathering space with views of the outdoor living area and pool. Just off the
entry, the dedicated office offers a flexible space for working from home, studying, music, or a private sitting room. The first floor also includes a
secondary bedroom and full bath, offering an ideal setup for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite is set apart for added privacy and features a
spacious bedroom with tray ceiling, abundant natural light, and a true retreat feel. The en suite bath is beautifully finished with dual vanities,
extensive cabinetry, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry room, and an expansive
bonus room complete the second floor, giving you the flexibility for a media room, playroom, or second lounge. Outside, the fenced backyard is
designed for both relaxation and play, featuring a covered lanai, an oversized paver deck, resort style pool and spa, and a generous side yard that
offers extra space rarely found in the neighborhood. The detached garage placement enhances privacy while creating a more functional and
inviting outdoor setting. Laureate Park isn’t just a neighborhood, it’s a vibrant lifestyle. Enjoy the Aquatic Center, resort style pools, LP Fit gym,
and 44+ miles of trails. Located in prime Lake Nona, minutes from Medical City, the VA hospital, Nemours, dining, and shopping. Close to major
highways, Orlando International Airport, and the USTA National Campus. Easy access to Orlando’s top theme parks and beautiful Florida beaches.
This home blends space, luxury, and community in one of Lake Nona’s most sought after locations.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Luu

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3280532 Listed on: 05/07/2026

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Marie Ursino

LUNA GROUP License #3396030

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,655

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,266 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD/AN

HOA Fees

  • $172 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,236 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 150 / 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-24-30-4975-01-500
  • $1,233 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,655

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,266 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$172 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3236
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 4404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8266
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 409.14
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Tavistock Lakes Blvd, Ste. 400
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 347.65
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Yard
  • Living Area Meters: 300.63

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0650G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 171.93
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: (407) 644-0010
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: customerservice.south@fsresidential.com
  • Association URL: www.fsresidential.com/florida/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2063.16
  • Total Monthly Fees: 171.93
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 171.93

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Nona Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD/AN
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-30-4975-01-500
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11655
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 98/122
  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1233

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2026
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Mimi Kim and Jaewon Yoo Raphael
Bought by
Vandiggelen Michael and Van Diggelen Olivia
Seller's Agent
Peter Luu
REAL BROKER, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Ann Marie Ursino
LUNA GROUP
List Price
$1,125,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,072

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2019
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
List Price
$631,003
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,003
-4.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $605,000 Town Square Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $605,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $1,125,000 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $1,125,000 +86.0% $348 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $605,000 -4.1% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $631,003 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,655 $624,506 -- --
2025 $11,655 $624,506 -- --
2024 $10,896 $608,088 -- --
2023 $10,896 $573,738 $0 $0
2022 $10,300 $529,357 $0 $0
2021 $10,167 $513,939 $80,000 $433,939
2020 $2,810 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2019 $816 $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6405918

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-2430-4975-01-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.