8282 Thimblerock Cir Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8282 Thimblerock Cir, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $562,622, approximately $199 per square foot. 8282 Thimblerock Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School, Eagle Hill Middle School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Humayun Naeem U
Bought by
Humayun Naeem U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Burnett Michael J
Bought by
Nelson Paul R and Nelson Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humayun Naeem U | $281,000 | Stewart Weisman | |
| Nelson Paul R | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,384 | $520,400 | $141,200 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $15,384 | $484,600 | $131,500 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $14,307 | $420,200 | $114,000 | $306,200 |
| 2022 | $12,910 | $348,400 | $96,200 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $12,659 | $307,000 | $92,500 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $12,211 | $298,100 | $48,200 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $298,100 | $48,200 | $249,900 |
| 2018 | $11,067 | $286,600 | $48,200 | $238,400 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $286,600 | $48,200 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $11,032 | $286,600 | $48,200 | $238,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,600 | $48,200 | $238,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,000 | $48,200 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map