8285 Elaine Way Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $914,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8285 Elaine Way, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $820,011, approximately $237 per square foot. 8285 Elaine Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Woodward Neil and Woodward Bonnie
Bought by
Woodward Neil A and Woodward Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Woodward Neil and Woodward Bonnie
Bought by
Woodward Neil and Woodward Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Neil A | -- | Freestate Title Consultants | |
| Woodward Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward Neil A | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $686,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $633,200 | $186,700 | $446,500 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $584,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $534,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $485,600 | $147,700 | $337,900 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $444,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $423,800 | $147,700 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $423,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $422,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $422,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $416,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map