8285 Us Rt 20a Honeoye, NY 14471
Estimated Value: $190,491 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8285 Us Rt 20a, Honeoye, NY 14471 and is currently estimated at $213,873, approximately $227 per square foot. 8285 Us Rt 20a is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Beach Carl
Bought by
Mathews Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $170,200 | $24,100 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $122,200 | $19,800 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $122,200 | $19,800 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $122,200 | $19,800 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $95,700 | $16,900 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $95,700 | $16,900 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,700 | $16,900 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $92,000 | $16,900 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,000 | $16,900 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $92,000 | $16,900 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $15,700 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $15,700 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map