82854 Beckman Dr Thermal, CA 92274
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82854 Beckman Dr, Thermal, CA 92274 and is currently estimated at $427,079, approximately $292 per square foot. 82854 Beckman Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Brady Patrick H and Brady Deborah K
Bought by
Meza Leticia Ayon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$135,148
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Leticia Ayon | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Meza Leticia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Leticia A | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $222,335 | $24,033 | $198,302 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $213,702 | $23,100 | $190,602 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $209,513 | $22,648 | $186,865 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $205,405 | $22,204 | $183,201 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $203,300 | $21,977 | $181,323 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $199,315 | $21,547 | $177,768 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $195,408 | $21,125 | $174,283 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $191,577 | $20,711 | $170,866 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $187,821 | $20,305 | $167,516 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $119,429 | $14,464 | $104,965 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $117,092 | $14,182 | $102,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map