8287 Mint Ln Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $666,293 - $858,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8287 Mint Ln, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $719,323, approximately $374 per square foot. 8287 Mint Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Rodolfo
Bought by
Rhg Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hernandez Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Sandoval Gregory S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Sandoval Gregory Scott
Bought by
Sandoval Gregory Scott and Sandoval Yvette Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Gregory S
Bought by
Sandoval Gregory S and Sandoval Yvette K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Tract #15763 Limited Partnership
Bought by
Sandoval Gregory S and Small Katherine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,941
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Sandoval Yvette K
Bought by
Sandoval Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,941
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhg Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rodolfo | $230,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Lps Default Title & Closing | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $248,235 | Lps Default Title & Closing | |
| Sandoval Gregory Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Gregory S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandoval Gregory S | $149,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sandoval Gregory S | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rodolfo | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Gregory S | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Gregory S | $113,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $440,629 | $145,017 | $295,612 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $431,990 | $142,174 | $289,816 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $423,519 | $139,386 | $284,133 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $415,215 | $136,653 | $278,562 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $407,074 | $133,974 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $402,900 | $132,600 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $395,000 | $130,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $258,977 | $50,671 | $208,306 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $253,899 | $49,677 | $204,222 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $248,921 | $48,703 | $200,218 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $245,182 | $47,971 | $197,211 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $240,379 | $47,031 | $193,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map