Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
8 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $284,492
1292 SQUARE FOOT RANCH-STYLE HOME ON 1.58 ACRES! THIS HOME FEATURES LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM, KITCHEN, DINING ROOM, TWO BEDROOMS, FULL BATH, 1ST FLOOR LAUNDRY, FULL BASEMENT AND A TWO CAR GARAGE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132450 Listed on: 07/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loewecke Steven | $138,500 | Title Underwriters Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loewecke Steven | $131,575 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Sold | $74,100 | -7.3% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -5.9% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,959 | $66,121 | $21,364 | $44,757 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $54,245 | $17,527 | $36,718 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $50,958 | $16,465 | $34,493 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $49,107 | $15,867 | $33,240 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $46,907 | $15,156 | $31,751 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $45,072 | $14,563 | $30,509 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $43,472 | $14,046 | $29,426 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $42,775 | $13,821 | $28,954 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $41,553 | $13,426 | $28,127 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $41,028 | $13,256 | $27,772 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Robertson
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 501-6623
8 in this area
205 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sandy Bliss
Keller Williams Realty Signature
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 09281258
APN: 04-25-376-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.