Estimated Value: $546,686 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82886 Vincent Dr, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $582,922, approximately $239 per square foot. 82886 Vincent Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Farley Timothy J and Farley Susan
Bought by
Farley Timothy James & Susan Caroline Farley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Generations Development Group Llc
Bought by
Farley Timothy J and Farley Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Timothy James & Susan Caroline Farley | -- | -- | |
| Farley Timothy J | $277,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Timothy J | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $393,809 | $98,442 | $295,367 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $378,519 | $94,620 | $283,899 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $371,098 | $92,765 | $278,333 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $363,823 | $90,947 | $272,876 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $353,496 | $87,838 | $265,658 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $343,200 | $85,280 | $257,920 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $330,000 | $82,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $305,000 | $76,000 | $229,000 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $257,000 | $64,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map