8289 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8289 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $198,936, approximately $138 per square foot. 8289 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Kramer Donna M
Bought by
Hampton Robert Conch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Outstanding Balance
$124,811
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Kramer Donna M
Bought by
Hampton Robert Conch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,310
Outstanding Balance
$124,811
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Kramer Donna M and Alltop Donna M
Bought by
Kramer Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Robert Conch | $157,000 | First American Title | |
| Kramer Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Robert Conch | $134,310 | |
| Closed | Hampton Robert Conch | $134,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Donna M | $101,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $16,184 | $2,351 | $13,833 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $15,683 | $2,832 | $12,851 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $17,270 | $3,013 | $14,257 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,100 | $2,821 | $9,279 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,748 | $2,739 | $9,009 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,748 | $2,739 | $9,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,748 | $2,739 | $9,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,748 | $2,739 | $9,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map