828b Dondee Dr Manhattan, KS 66502
Stagg Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $302,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828b Dondee Dr, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $280,684, approximately $213 per square foot. 828b Dondee Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $28,104 | $4,540 | $23,564 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $28,890 | $4,500 | $24,390 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $28,048 | $3,935 | $24,113 |
| 2022 | $3,696 | $24,209 | $3,656 | $20,553 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $21,862 | $3,640 | $18,222 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $21,987 | $3,541 | $18,446 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $22,423 | $3,541 | $18,882 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $22,593 | $3,479 | $19,114 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $21,732 | $3,555 | $18,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map