829 36th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,683,265 - $3,082,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 36th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,887,816, approximately $885 per square foot. 829 36th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Denise Bader Jill
Bought by
Jill Denise Bader Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1983
Sold by
Hodge James R and Hodge Margaret A
Bought by
Bader Jill Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Denise Bader Revocable Trust | $313 | Jeppesen Gray Sakai Ps | |
| Bader Jill Denise | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,835 | $2,598,000 | $2,319,000 | $279,000 |
| 2023 | $23,588 | $2,499,000 | $2,162,000 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $19,896 | $2,799,000 | $2,162,000 | $637,000 |