829 Brigham Young Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Northeast Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,572,000 - $2,887,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,455
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Brigham Young Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $2,671,425, approximately $413 per square foot. 829 Brigham Young Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Ho Charles Y
Bought by
Ho Charles Y and Ho Ching Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Ho Charles Y and Ho Ching Victoria
Bought by
Ho Charles Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Charles Y | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ho Charles Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ho Charles Y | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,259 | $1,145,564 | $264,129 | $881,435 |
| 2024 | $14,259 | $1,123,102 | $258,950 | $864,152 |
| 2023 | $13,968 | $1,101,081 | $253,873 | $847,208 |
| 2022 | $13,748 | $1,079,493 | $248,896 | $830,597 |
| 2021 | $13,517 | $1,058,327 | $244,016 | $814,311 |
| 2019 | $12,905 | $1,026,938 | $236,779 | $790,159 |
| 2018 | $12,350 | $1,006,803 | $232,137 | $774,666 |
| 2016 | $11,467 | $967,710 | $223,124 | $744,586 |
| 2015 | $11,303 | $953,175 | $219,773 | $733,402 |
| 2014 | $11,219 | $934,504 | $215,468 | $719,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map