829 Broad Rock Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $443,862
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Broad Rock Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $397,216, approximately $408 per square foot. 829 Broad Rock Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Bouchard Arthur E and Bouchard Mary A
Bought by
Bouchard Arthur E and Bouchard Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,514
Outstanding Balance
$50,903
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$346,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Bouchard Arthur E and Bouchard Mary Ann
Bought by
Bourchard Arthur E and Bouchard Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Branch Banking & T Co
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Sisson Millard and Sisson Susan
Bought by
Kilgore Steven and Gough Kristine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Arthur E | -- | -- | |
| Bourchard Arthur E | -- | -- | |
| Bourchard Arthur E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $338,500 | -- | |
| Kilgore Steven | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilgore Steven | $73,514 | |
| Closed | Kilgore Steven | $73,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Steven | $308,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $327,800 | $160,200 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $258,800 | $123,400 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $258,800 | $123,400 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $258,800 | $123,400 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $203,700 | $101,600 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $203,700 | $101,600 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $203,700 | $101,600 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $182,600 | $98,200 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $182,600 | $98,200 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $182,600 | $98,200 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $176,400 | $92,400 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $176,400 | $92,400 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map