829 Chipley Ct Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $420,461 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Chipley Ct, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $444,615, approximately $249 per square foot. 829 Chipley Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Castellucci Gail and Castellucci Tom
Bought by
Castellucci Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellucci Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $127,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $124,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $117,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $113,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $110,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $107,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $104,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $102,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $181,110 | $43,000 | $138,110 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $165,159 | $43,000 | $122,159 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $150,464 | $37,000 | $113,464 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $142,572 | $37,000 | $105,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map