829 E 12th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $199,887, approximately $274 per square foot. 829 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Justin S Justin S
Bought by
Lindberg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Eileen M Eileen M
Bought by
Lindberg Justin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindberg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lindberg Justin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $9,753 | $2,829 | $6,924 |
| 2024 | $936 | $13,029 | $4,642 | $8,387 |
| 2023 | $905 | $12,416 | $4,303 | $8,113 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,597 | $3,631 | $6,966 |
| 2021 | $702 | $9,629 | $3,751 | $5,878 |
| 2020 | $665 | $9,127 | $5,985 | $3,142 |
| 2019 | $510 | $6,998 | $3,658 | $3,340 |
| 2018 | $568 | $7,797 | $4,206 | $3,591 |
| 2017 | $576 | $7,905 | $4,206 | $3,699 |
| 2015 | $549 | $7,537 | $4,206 | $3,331 |
| 2014 | $546 | $7,496 | $4,206 | $3,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map