NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,124 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 829 E 149th St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 829 E 149th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,194 $17,850 $3,920 $13,930
2024 $1,194 $17,850 $3,920 $13,930
2023 $1,012 $13,060 $3,640 $9,420
2022 $1,007 $13,055 $3,640 $9,415
2021 $997 $13,060 $3,640 $9,420
2020 $1,011 $11,450 $3,190 $8,260
2019 $919 $32,700 $9,100 $23,600
2018 $919 $11,450 $3,190 $8,260
2017 $1,488 $17,860 $2,770 $15,090
2016 $1,477 $17,860 $2,770 $15,090
2015 $7,469 $17,860 $2,770 $15,090
2014 $10,282 $20,520 $3,190 $17,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.