829 E 4th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,309 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E 4th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $178,103, approximately $175 per square foot. 829 E 4th St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Kendall Kendall
Bought by
Madsen Steven C and Madsen Nanci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $12,054 | $1,903 | $10,151 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $14,456 | $2,626 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $13,749 | $2,434 | $11,315 |
| 2022 | $891 | $12,226 | $2,054 | $10,172 |
| 2021 | $713 | $9,785 | $2,122 | $7,663 |
| 2020 | $743 | $10,191 | $3,386 | $6,805 |
| 2019 | $756 | $10,369 | $3,010 | $7,359 |
| 2018 | $695 | $9,535 | $1,275 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $737 | $10,113 | $1,922 | $8,191 |
| 2015 | $742 | $10,179 | $2,116 | $8,063 |
| 2014 | $686 | $9,406 | $2,116 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map