829 E Avenue j6 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E Avenue j6, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $439,927, approximately $291 per square foot. 829 E Avenue j6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Nelson and Rodriguez Josephine P
Bought by
Heredia Francisco and Heredia Fredesvinda Los
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,885
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$410,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Yousefzadeh Soraya
Bought by
Yousefzadeh Rahmaty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Yousefzadeh Rahmaty
Bought by
Rodriguez Nelson and Rodriguez Josephine P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Marroquin Branner Noel
Bought by
Yousefzadeh Rahmaty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Politano Vincent R
Bought by
Marroquin Branner Noel and Marroquin Carmen Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Griscavage Stanley E
Bought by
Politano Vincent R and Politano Jenny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Francisco | $202,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yousefzadeh Rahmaty | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Nelson | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yousefzadeh Rahmaty | $60,500 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Marroquin Branner Noel | $359,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Politano Vincent R | $7,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heredia Francisco | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroquin Branner Noel | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $440,088 | $109,970 | $330,118 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $431,460 | $107,814 | $323,646 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $131,498 | $26,295 | $105,203 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $128,921 | $25,780 | $103,141 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $126,394 | $25,275 | $101,119 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $122,647 | $24,526 | $98,121 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $120,244 | $24,046 | $96,198 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $115,576 | $23,113 | $92,463 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $113,841 | $22,766 | $91,075 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $111,612 | $22,321 | $89,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map