829 E Echo Ln Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $393,488
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E Echo Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $345,372, approximately $214 per square foot. 829 E Echo Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
King Robert Allen
Bought by
King Bobie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
King Robert Allen and King Bobie Jean
Bought by
King Bobie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bobie Jean | -- | -- | |
| King Bobie Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $17,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $16,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $30,430 | $6,080 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $16,720 | $3,340 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $780 | $11,130 | $2,220 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $766 | $9,800 | $1,960 | $7,840 |
| 2015 | $711 | $8,050 | $1,610 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map