829 E Sandra Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,121,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 E Sandra Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,041,839, approximately $702 per square foot. 829 E Sandra Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Liu Howard H and Liu Jane Y
Bought by
Liu Howard H and Liu Jane Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Lord Anthony R and Lord Rita
Bought by
Liu Howard H and Liu Jane Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,016
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$778,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Lord Anthony R and Lord Rita
Bought by
Lord Anthony R and Lord Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Howard H | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Howard H | $520,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lord Anthony R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Howard H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Anthony R | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,034 | $666,199 | $527,198 | $139,001 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $653,137 | $516,861 | $136,276 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $640,331 | $506,727 | $133,604 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $627,777 | $496,792 | $130,985 |
| 2021 | $7,453 | $615,468 | $487,051 | $128,417 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $597,214 | $472,605 | $124,609 |
| 2018 | $6,892 | $585,505 | $463,339 | $122,166 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $562,771 | $445,348 | $117,423 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $554,319 | $438,659 | $115,660 |
| 2014 | $6,404 | $543,462 | $430,067 | $113,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map