829 John St Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $244,379 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 John St, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $251,845, approximately $204 per square foot. 829 John St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. John the Baptist School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Lucas Leon M and Lucas Kathleen A
Bought by
Xiong Neng and Xiong Ying V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,640
Outstanding Balance
$58,706
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,139
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Neng | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Neng | $108,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,516 | $206,600 | $26,500 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $163,300 | $23,500 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $163,300 | $23,500 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $148,300 | $23,500 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $136,500 | $23,500 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $136,500 | $23,500 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
| 2013 | $3,053 | $114,800 | $21,600 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map