829 Lightcap St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Lightcap St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $410,279, approximately $268 per square foot. 829 Lightcap St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Pfeffer Ping
Bought by
Smith Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,230
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cathy | $209,090 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Cathy | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Cathy | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $292,701 | $117,078 | $175,623 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $286,963 | $114,783 | $172,180 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $281,337 | $112,533 | $168,804 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $275,822 | $110,327 | $165,495 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $270,414 | $108,164 | $162,250 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $245,000 | $98,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $227,100 | $90,800 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $165,000 | $66,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $146,000 | $58,400 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $123,000 | $49,200 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map