Estimated Value: $612,000 - $813,695
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Mason Ct Unit 1B, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $737,424, approximately $316 per square foot. 829 Mason Ct Unit 1B is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Vakalahi Salesi and Vakalahi Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,014
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakalahi Salesi | $357,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vakalahi Salesi | $250,014 | |
| Closed | Vakalahi Salesi | $71,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,779 | $547,921 | $154,959 | $392,962 |
| 2024 | $8,243 | $537,178 | $151,921 | $385,257 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $526,646 | $148,943 | $377,703 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $516,321 | $146,023 | $370,298 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $506,198 | $143,160 | $363,038 |
| 2020 | $7,713 | $501,009 | $141,693 | $359,316 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $491,186 | $138,915 | $352,271 |
| 2018 | $7,404 | $481,556 | $136,192 | $345,364 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $472,115 | $133,522 | $338,593 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $462,861 | $130,905 | $331,956 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $418,000 | $118,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map