829 Mellen Dr Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $173,563 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Mellen Dr, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $185,891, approximately $139 per square foot. 829 Mellen Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Erskine Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Burk Mable Williams and Stanley Bette J
Bought by
Simpson Tausha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$49,053
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Tausha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Tausha L | $78,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $103,700 | $12,400 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $96,900 | $12,400 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $944 | $88,400 | $11,800 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $879 | $82,900 | $11,500 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $805 | $76,300 | $11,400 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $821 | $77,500 | $10,900 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $799 | $75,600 | $10,900 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $699 | $65,400 | $10,900 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $649 | $64,700 | $10,900 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $715 | $71,300 | $11,200 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $701 | $73,700 | $11,100 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $701 | $73,700 | $11,100 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map