829 N Ponca Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,236 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 N Ponca Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $205,809, approximately $185 per square foot. 829 N Ponca Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Dannaldson Gary D and Dannaldson Brenda
Bought by
Dannaldson Gary D and Dannaldson Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dannaldson Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $20,854 | $4,518 | $16,336 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $30,788 | $4,153 | $26,635 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $30,787 | $2,390 | $28,397 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $15,770 | $4,171 | $11,599 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $15,770 | $4,171 | $11,599 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $15,065 | $4,171 | $10,894 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $15,065 | $4,171 | $10,894 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $14,220 | $3,201 | $11,019 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $14,220 | $3,201 | $11,019 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $13,917 | $2,740 | $11,177 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $13,512 | $2,660 | $10,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map