Estimated Value: $436,188 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Randall Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $458,547, approximately $234 per square foot. 829 Randall Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Robert W and Marshall Pamela K
Bought by
Marshall Pamela K and Marshall Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Nicoll Trust
Bought by
Marshall Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Pamela K | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Robert W | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,485 | $162,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records