Estimated Value: $454,381 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 Longfellow Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $488,595, approximately $238 per square foot. 884 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Merritt Leonidas R and Merritt Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rorick Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,910
Outstanding Balance
$103,361
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Longstaffe Gordon I
Bought by
Merritt Leonidas R and Merritt Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Sonego Ronald A
Bought by
Longstaffe Gordon I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.94%