829 River Wind Ave Unit 2 Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $355,020
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 River Wind Ave Unit 2, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $348,505, approximately $274 per square foot. 829 River Wind Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Jones Karen
Bought by
Deragowski Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$251,888
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Derrell E and Johnson Kimberly A
Bought by
Jones Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Cambridge Home Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Derrell E and Johnson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,258
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deragowski Margaret | $280,000 | Mortgage Title Services | |
| Jones Karen L | $137,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Johnson Derrell E | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deragowski Margaret | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Karen L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Derrell E | $79,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,528 | $287,160 | $85,000 | $202,160 |
| 2025 | $4,528 | $290,610 | $85,000 | $205,610 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $280,880 | $85,000 | $195,880 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $284,269 | $85,000 | $199,269 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $93,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $91,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $89,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $87,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $86,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $139,581 | $35,000 | $104,581 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $131,538 | $30,000 | $101,538 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $107,566 | $25,000 | $82,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map