829 S Douglas Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central Neighborhood
11
Beds
--
Bath
4,644
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, MO 65806. 829 S Douglas Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $62,110 | $21,220 | $40,890 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $52,000 | $15,920 | $36,080 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $52,000 | $15,920 | $36,080 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $52,000 | $15,920 | $36,080 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $52,000 | $15,920 | $36,080 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $52,510 | $15,920 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $52,510 | $15,920 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $52,060 | $15,920 | $36,140 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $51,660 | $15,920 | $35,740 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $51,660 | $15,920 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $51,660 | $15,920 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $50,920 | $15,920 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map