829 S Main St Jasper, MO 64755
Estimated Value: $202,100 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 S Main St, Jasper, MO 64755 and is currently estimated at $227,525, approximately $114 per square foot. 829 S Main St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Jasper County Elementary School and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Hensley Lacey M and Hensely Christopher
Bought by
Kirkland Rickey J and Kirkland Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$104,549
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Henderson Ernest A
Bought by
Hensley Lacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Rickey J | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Lacey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkland Rickey J | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Lacey M | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $21,250 | $1,780 | $19,470 |
| 2024 | $935 | $18,840 | $1,780 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $935 | $18,840 | $1,780 | $17,060 |
| 2022 | $920 | $18,590 | $1,780 | $16,810 |
| 2021 | $913 | $18,590 | $1,780 | $16,810 |
| 2020 | $719 | $16,850 | $1,780 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $712 | $16,850 | $1,780 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $722 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $17,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $491 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map