829 Tureaud Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Tureaud Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $435,195, approximately $297 per square foot. 829 Tureaud Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Price Linda C
Bought by
Price Linda and Linda Price Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Price Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,256
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Price Linda C | $308,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Linda C | $246,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $403,800 | $118,200 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $384,200 | $112,500 | $271,700 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $373,100 | $109,300 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $319,000 | $93,500 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $280,000 | $85,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $254,400 | $74,200 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $230,000 | $70,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $225,000 | $60,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $223,300 | $63,800 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map