829 W Eula Ct Milwaukee, WI 53209
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,846 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 W Eula Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53209 and is currently estimated at $215,462, approximately $232 per square foot. 829 W Eula Ct is a home with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Glen Hills Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Haunfelder Herschel O
Bought by
Haunfelder Herschel O and Haunfelder Lucia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haunfelder Herschel O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,807 | $182,100 | $87,100 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $108,200 | $54,000 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $108,200 | $54,000 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $108,200 | $54,000 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $108,200 | $54,000 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $108,200 | $54,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $100,600 | $54,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $100,600 | $54,000 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $100,600 | $54,000 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $100,600 | $54,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $100,600 | $54,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map