829 Wessmith Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $326,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Wessmith Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $301,329, approximately $273 per square foot. 829 Wessmith Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Huerta Veronica
Bought by
Huerta Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,876
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Nevarez Ramona
Bought by
Huerta Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Veronica | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Huerta Veronica | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Veronica | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Huerta Veronica | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $307,465 | $88,819 | $218,646 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $295,527 | $85,371 | $210,156 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $255,500 | $40,000 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $201,000 | $30,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $130,012 | $26,002 | $104,010 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $126,226 | $25,245 | $100,981 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $120,215 | $24,043 | $96,172 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $114,490 | $22,898 | $91,592 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $112,245 | $22,449 | $89,796 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $106,900 | $21,380 | $85,520 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $98,074 | $19,615 | $78,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map