Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,689
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Wolfe Ln, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $153,922, approximately $121 per square foot. 829 Wolfe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Buster
Bought by
Smith Buster and Smith Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of The Chickasaw N
Bought by
Smith Buster
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Willa Dean Cassady
Bought by
Chickasaw Housing Auth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Buster | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Buster | -- | None Available | |
| Chickasaw Housing Auth | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $11,786 | $1,854 | $9,932 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $11,442 | $1,800 | $9,642 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $11,109 | $1,800 | $9,309 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $10,785 | $1,800 | $8,985 |
| 2021 | $914 | $10,785 | $1,800 | $8,985 |
| 2020 | $939 | $10,785 | $1,800 | $8,985 |
| 2019 | $973 | $11,130 | $1,800 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map