8293 Wold Den Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $634,866
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8293 Wold Den Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $619,217, approximately $670 per square foot. 8293 Wold Den Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1987
Bought by
Butler Ramon Cortez and And Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Ramon Cortez | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $588,750 | $283,000 | $305,750 |
| 2024 | $6,358 | $548,800 | $263,000 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $521,930 | $248,000 | $273,930 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $494,130 | $228,000 | $266,130 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $459,480 | $198,000 | $261,480 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $424,410 | $183,000 | $241,410 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $412,080 | $178,000 | $234,080 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $391,600 | $173,000 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $4,413 | $380,090 | $163,000 | $217,090 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $374,080 | $163,000 | $211,080 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $366,040 | $163,000 | $203,040 |
| 2014 | $3,893 | $349,600 | $153,000 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map