Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Powers
Alta Realty Group CA, Inc
(714) 402-1357
13 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $950,000
This home is located at 82938 Longfellow Ct, Indio, CA 92201 since 11 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $915,430, approximately $364 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 82938 Longfellow Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Martin Van Buren Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alta Realty Group CA, Inc License #01940642 Listed on: 07/11/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govindaraj Ravikumar | $960,000 | First American Title | |
| Parker Jason | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Parker Jason | $361,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hadley Inc | -- | First American Nhs |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Govindaraj Ravikumar | $768,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jason | $288,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Sold | $960,000 | +26.3% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $760,000 | +117.2% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,960 | $998,782 | $78,032 | $920,750 |
| 2023 | $14,960 | $960,000 | $75,002 | $884,998 |
| 2022 | $8,070 | $420,839 | $78,837 | $342,002 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $412,589 | $77,292 | $335,297 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $408,359 | $76,500 | $331,859 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $361,137 | $75,000 | $286,137 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $31,617 | $31,617 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $30,998 | $30,998 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $30,534 | $30,534 | $0 |
| 2014 | $777 | $29,937 | $29,937 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Keith Powers
Alta Realty Group CA, Inc
(714) 402-1357
13 in this area
41 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shirley Meyers
Gallery Marketing Group, Inc.
(951) 244-7745
23 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michelle Gareis
HomeSmart Professionals
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22139131
APN: 614-610-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.