8294 Nc Highway 305 Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $46,754 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8294 Nc Highway 305, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $78,439, approximately $74 per square foot. 8294 Nc Highway 305 is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Kathy H
Bought by
Boone James C and Boone Carolyn H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone James C | $11,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $22,895 | $6,800 | $16,095 |
| 2024 | $439 | $22,895 | $6,800 | $16,095 |
| 2023 | $411 | $22,895 | $6,800 | $16,095 |
| 2022 | $481 | $28,730 | $7,000 | $21,730 |
| 2021 | $482 | $28,730 | $7,000 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $484 | $28,730 | $7,000 | $21,730 |
| 2019 | $485 | $28,730 | $7,000 | $21,730 |
| 2018 | $486 | $28,730 | $7,000 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $486 | $28,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $28,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map