Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Smith
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 838-9309
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $480,000
Newer three-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the heart of the Beautiful Brainerd Lakes Area. Built new in 2022, this ranch-style home features a covered porch entry, an open kitchen-dining room, a large living room with windows on three sides, a private owner's suite, hardwood floors, paneled doors, a full crawl space with a concrete floor, and a large deck overlooking a private back yard. Also included is a 34x56 pole shed with multiple overhead doors, a 26x34 insulated and heated area, and a 12x30 workshop. All this on over 2.5 acres of park-like grounds with massive pines, recently planted Maple, and views of beautiful Gladstone Lake.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurlow Elizabeth | $445,000 | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thurlow Elizabeth | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Off Market | $445,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $401,900 | $86,900 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $369,500 | $61,400 | $308,100 |
| 2023 | $948 | $330,400 | $62,000 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $356 | $154,900 | $19,800 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $360 | $45,500 | $11,300 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $344 | $43,300 | $11,200 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $300 | $40,400 | $9,800 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $242 | $35,200 | $10,000 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $202 | $30,500 | $8,900 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $32 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Smith
Kurilla Real Estate LTD
(218) 838-9309
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Hedlund
Real Broker, LLC
(218) 839-7568
178 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6727636
APN: 731690020050009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.