NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8296 Ridgewood Cir Seminole, FL 33772

Estimated Value: $599,000 - $716,373

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,795 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2019

Last sale price $445,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,064 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

Newer Construction (built in 2017) 3 to 4 bedroom home with oversized 2-car garage and large backyard pool! (Lot: 80x105 - 0.22 acre), NO FLOOD, NO EVACUATION ZONE, low insurance! Walking distance to schools and new Seminole City Center. Minutes to Gulf beaches. No deed restrictions! CUSTOM-BUILT block home with great room floor plan, split bedroom plan, fabulous wood kitchen cabinets, Granite and designer fixtures, long breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances with matching lights and fan! 400 sqft all pavered lanai with outdoor bar, wood ceilings & fans. 28x14 Gunite pool, outdoor shower, tropical landscape (sprinkler well) and white vinyl fencing with gate. Fabulous master bath room with glass shower & large walk-in closet. Decorative arches and customized architecture, designer-inspired exterior color, rot-and termite resistant Hardi-board siding, weatherproof exterior outlets, 14 SEER HVAC 4-ton Nutone system, high-impact JELDWEN windows and sliding glass doors. Tall 14ft garages hold trucks and allow for additional storage up to garage ceiling (keyless entry pad). Inviting front porch with railing & ceiling fan overlooks the terrace-designed yard; the pavered driveway and unique home design give this home a lovely curb appeal. This home just received an outdoor kitchen with bar - pictures are from 2016/17. Assumable private mortgage to qualified buyers ($362,000).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Scheuringer

REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS License #628373 Listed on: 01/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Johnson

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION License #679391

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,884

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unincorporated Location
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oversized Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 650 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,795 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgewood 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,884

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,453 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

650

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1795
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 3005
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9453
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8029859&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8029859&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98911
  • Price per Sq Ft: 247.91
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.98911
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 148.09
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Room Count: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0181G
  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 650
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 650
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well

• Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary-PN
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seminole Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-75078-004-0150
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Fl. Friendly/Native Landscape

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5884
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Book Number: 43-32
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2019
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Jack Johnson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.09%
Current Estimated Value
$659,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold Price
$3,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$344,473
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Scheuringer Erwin F and Scheuringer Lucia J
Bought by
Friendco Investment Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Scheuringer Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Byers Jason Eric
Bought by
Santini Thomas Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,120
Interest Rate
8.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith George O $445,000 Acr Title Group Lllp
Adams John Albritton $430,000 Acr Title Group Llp
Friendco Investment Group Inc -- None Available
Scheuringer Trust $50,260 Servicelink
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available
Santini Thomas Anthony $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adams John Albritton $344,473
Previous Owner Santini Thomas Anthony $108,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Sold $445,000 -1.1% $248 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $449,900 +4.6% $251 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $430,000 -- --
03/29/2018 03/29/18 Off Market $3,000 -- --
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $430,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Rented $3,000 -20.0% --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Price Changed $435,000 -1.1% $242 / Sq Ft
10/14/2017 10/14/17 Price Changed $440,000 -1.1% $244 / Sq Ft
09/02/2017 09/02/17 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $247 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Price Changed $450,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 For Sale $450,000 +1.1% $250 / Sq Ft
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2017 07/02/17 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $247 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $449,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,583 $423,371 -- --
2024 $6,401 $411,439 -- --
2023 $6,401 $399,455 $0 $0
2022 $6,254 $387,820 $0 $0
2021 $6,376 $376,524 $0 $0
2020 $6,257 $361,763 $0 $0
2019 $6,967 $356,213 $112,761 $243,452
2018 $6,376 $320,846 $0 $0
2017 $5,884 $299,759 $0 $0
2016 $1,322 $59,899 $0 $0
2015 $1,056 $45,649 $0 $0
2014 -- $139,145 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8029859

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-30-15-75078-004-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.