82983 54th Ave Thermal, CA 92274
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82983 54th Ave, Thermal, CA 92274 and is currently estimated at $508,734, approximately $262 per square foot. 82983 54th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Joan A Fogg Revocable Trust and Fogg Joan A
Bought by
Lucas Luis A Oros and Oros Suridia Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$502,690
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Fogg Joan A
Bought by
Fogg Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Luis A Oros | $515,000 | Equity Title | |
| Fogg Joan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Luis A Oros | $505,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $68,369 | $8,479 | $59,890 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $65,715 | $8,150 | $57,565 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $64,428 | $7,991 | $56,437 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $63,166 | $7,835 | $55,331 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $62,519 | $7,755 | $54,764 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $61,294 | $7,603 | $53,691 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $60,093 | $7,454 | $52,639 |
| 2017 | $991 | $58,915 | $7,308 | $51,607 |
| 2016 | $758 | $57,761 | $7,165 | $50,596 |
| 2015 | $727 | $56,895 | $7,058 | $49,837 |
| 2014 | $951 | $55,782 | $6,921 | $48,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map