82989 Eggleson Ln Enterprise, OR 97828
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,085,593
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82989 Eggleson Ln, Enterprise, OR 97828 and is currently estimated at $918,797, approximately $341 per square foot. 82989 Eggleson Ln is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Enterprise Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Yaw Craig and Yaw Kathleen
Bought by
Craig & Kathleen Yaw Revocable Living Trust and Yaw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Kathleen Yaw Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $427,820 | $14,120 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $4,441 | $415,532 | $13,881 | $401,651 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $403,603 | $13,650 | $389,953 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $392,021 | $13,425 | $378,596 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $380,777 | $13,208 | $367,569 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $369,860 | $12,996 | $356,864 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $359,095 | $12,625 | $346,470 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $348,636 | $12,257 | $336,379 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $338,482 | $11,900 | $326,582 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $328,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $327,243 | $11,487 | $315,756 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $299,530 | $11,310 | $288,220 |
| 2013 | $2,891 | $293,968 | $11,138 | $282,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map