83 3rd St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $83,734 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 3rd St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $122,934, approximately $91 per square foot. 83 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Swenson Frances Alice
Bought by
Passingham Alex Sinclair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Beatrice Brendon A
Bought by
Swenson Frances A Kycek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
County Schuylk Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Beatrice Brendon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Gebhart Rodney
Bought by
Ruggiero Maribeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passingham Alex Sinclair | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Swenson Frances A Kycek | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Beatrice Brendon A | $2,249 | None Available | |
| Beatrice Brendon A | $2,249 | None Available | |
| Ruggiero Maribeth | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,162 | $48,100 | $11,000 | $37,100 |
| 2025 | $671 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $615 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $603 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $615 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $587 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $582 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $596 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $585 | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,065 | $4,315 | $6,750 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,065 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map