83 Brookside Dr New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Brookside Dr, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $398,155, approximately $414 per square foot. 83 Brookside Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $214,482 | $79,462 | $135,020 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $164,100 | $60,800 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $164,100 | $60,800 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $141,900 | $60,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $141,900 | $60,800 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $141,900 | $60,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $144,300 | $60,800 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $144,300 | $60,800 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map