NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $291,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2016

Last sale price $135,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,758 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of July 2016

Unobstructed and incredible 8th floor VIEWS! 2 beds 1 bath approx 1,000 s.f. co-op located at historic 83 Bryant. Hardwood floors, updated kitchen, lots of closets, lots of natural light. Views of downtown Buffalo, Main Street corridor, and Lake Erie. HOA fee includes property taxes, heat, electric, water, garbage, insurance and building maintenance, and a full time building Supervisor. Rooftop terrace, basement laundry and outdoor shared grills. Secured parking available nearby. Co-op share financing available through Wells Fargo

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Nagowski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401272025 Listed on: 04/25/2016

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Co-Listed By

Mark Pagano

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301223068

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Brady

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #40BR0953873

Property Details

Home Type

  • Co-Op

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 0.28

HOA Fees

  • $915 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-100-470-0001-014-000

Property Details

Home Type

Co-Op

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$915 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stock Cooperative
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1927
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROYC01
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 881-1200
  • Directions: Delaware to Bryant. or Linwood to Bryant.
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Stock Cooperative
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Other, See Remarks

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 915.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-100-470-0001-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 110X110
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2016 07/18/16 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $135 / Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $139,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,888 $4,150,900 $284,600 $3,866,300
2024 $14,888 $2,664,000 $121,000 $2,543,000
2023 $13,459 $2,664,000 $121,000 $2,543,000
2022 $13,357 $2,664,000 $121,000 $2,543,000
2021 $13,357 $2,664,000 $121,000 $2,543,000
2020 $7,681 $2,664,000 $121,000 $2,543,000
2019 $38,457 $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800
2018 $35,529 $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800
2017 $5,932 $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800
2016 $25,310 $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800
2015 -- $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800
2014 -- $1,000,000 $18,200 $981,800

MLS Number: B498090

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-100-470-0001-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.