Estimated Value: $599,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Caravel Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $660,851, approximately $204 per square foot. 83 Caravel Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Peoples Anne B
Bought by
Casey Timothy E and Casey Juliet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,099
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Peoples William Thomas and Peoples Anne B
Bought by
Peoples Anne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Timothy E | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Peoples Anne B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Timothy E | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peoples Anne B | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $554,700 | $106,100 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $5,677 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $144,100 | $17,400 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map