83 Cedar Brook Dr Pacific, MO 63069
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Cedar Brook Dr, Pacific, MO 63069 and is currently estimated at $183,668, approximately $191 per square foot. 83 Cedar Brook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pacific High School and St Bridget Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Hill Carl Dean and Hill Debra Gayle
Bought by
Hill Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Christopher | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |