NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,351 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2024

Last sale price $230,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,958 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to 83 Ceil Drive this well cared for 3 bedroom 1.5 bath all brick ranch is a must see. Hardwood floors throughout- Large living room -Kitchen dining room combination -First floor bath -Finished basement with a half bath- updated boiler and hot water tank- Attached garage --Large backyard --

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Cullen

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-983-0682 License #40CU0800264 Listed on: 08/11/2023

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Joel Anders

Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #10401297850

Realty ONE Group Empower

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,386

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x139

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-730-0003-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,386

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 716-983-0682
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: William Street to Ceil
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-730-0003-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6386.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2023
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%
Views
326
Current Estimated Value
$262,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$220,996
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Przywara Jeanette and Federowicz Sandra A
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$170,500
Premium/Discount to List
$25,600
17.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minotti Craig A $230,000 None Available
Islam Md Asraful $170,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minotti Craig A $225,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2024 01/04/24 Sold $230,000 +1.1% $170 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Price Changed $227,500 -3.2% $168 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $234,900 +37.8% $174 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold $170,500 +17.7% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Sale $144,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,674 $181,000 $19,200 $161,800
2024 $6,674 $181,000 $19,200 $161,800
2023 $6,377 $181,000 $19,200 $161,800
2022 $6,276 $181,000 $19,200 $161,800
2021 $6,208 $157,400 $19,200 $138,200
2020 $5,837 $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2019 $4,664 $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2018 $5,681 $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2017 $2,152 $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2016 $4,629 $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2015 -- $107,900 $14,400 $93,500
2014 -- $107,900 $14,400 $93,500

MLS Number: B1490823

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-730-0003-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.