83 Champion Dr Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $92,230 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Champion Dr, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $157,808, approximately $173 per square foot. 83 Champion Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1967
Bought by
Champion Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,575 | $1,900 | $11,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,575 | $1,900 | $11,675 |
| 2023 | $236 | $13,425 | $1,900 | $11,525 |
| 2022 | $236 | $13,425 | $1,900 | $11,525 |
| 2021 | $132 | $13,425 | $1,900 | $11,525 |
| 2020 | $197 | $5,375 | $1,300 | $4,075 |
| 2019 | $197 | $5,375 | $1,300 | $4,075 |
| 2018 | $197 | $5,375 | $1,300 | $4,075 |
| 2017 | $197 | $5,375 | $1,300 | $4,075 |
| 2016 | $197 | $5,375 | $1,150 | $4,225 |
| 2015 | $205 | $5,375 | $1,150 | $4,225 |
| 2014 | $204 | $5,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map